Schedules

U9 R

Wednesday 22 November 2017

22 Nov 2017 - 7:00 PM U9 R Game # 224
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
7:00 PM
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
Original reschedule was posted with an incorrect rink. Original game was 15-Oct-2017 (power failure).

Saturday 25 November 2017

25 Nov 2017 - 3:30 PM U9 R Game # 488
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley
3:30 PM
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour

Sunday 26 November 2017

26 Nov 2017 - 11:00 AM U9 R Game # 498
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
11:00 AM
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger
26 Nov 2017 - 12:30 PM U9 R Game # 506
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
12:30 PM
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour
26 Nov 2017 - 1:00 PM U9 R Game # 508
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette
1:00 PM
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
26 Nov 2017 - 5:00 PM U9 R Game # 517
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
5:00 PM
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley

Subscribe to the U9 R schedule...

Subscribe to these events in iCalendar iCal

Subscribe to these events in Google calendar Google

Subscribe to these events in Microsoft Outlook Outlook

Subscribe to these events in Yahoo Calendar Yahoo!

Download the ICS file for these events ICS File


Print the U9 R schedule...

Print this schedule Print Schedule

For a printer friendly version of this schedule, click the above link.

U9 R

Tuesday 21 November 2017

21 Nov 2017 - 6:30 PM U9 R Game # 407
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
result pending
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
Moved from 11-Nov-2017

Sunday 19 November 2017

19 Nov 2017 - 6:00 PM U9 R Game # 473
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
4 - 5
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
19 Nov 2017 - 3:00 PM U9 R Game # 467
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger
3 - 7
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette

Sunday 12 November 2017

12 Nov 2017 - 3:00 PM U9 R Game # 469
469 - RESCHEDULED Tom Brown Arena Tom Brown
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
4 - 6
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
Moved to 12-Nov-2017 due to a tournament

Sunday 05 November 2017

05 Nov 2017 - 2:00 PM U9 R Game # 376
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson
7 - 1
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
05 Nov 2017 - 1:30 PM U9 R Game # 373
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley
7 - 3
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger

Saturday 04 November 2017

04 Nov 2017 - 6:00 PM U9 R Game # 354
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette
4 - 9
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
04 Nov 2017 - 5:30 PM U9 R Game # 352
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley
1 - 7
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson
04 Nov 2017 - 10:00 AM U9 R Game # 330
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour
5 - 2
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas

Sunday 29 October 2017

29 Oct 2017 - 4:30 PM U9 R Game # 320
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger
9 - 5
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
29 Oct 2017 - 3:00 PM U9 R Game # 328
328 - RESCHEDULED Tom Brown Arena Tom Brown
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette
4 - 7
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour
Rescheduled earlier the same day, different arena
29 Oct 2017 - 1:00 PM U9 R Game # 310
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson
5 - 3
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
29 Oct 2017 - 10:00 AM U9 R Game # 399
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
5 - 3
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley
Moved from 11-Nov-2017, corrected rink for new date.

Saturday 28 October 2017

28 Oct 2017 - 7:00 PM U9 R Game # 294
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour
8 - 1
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger
28 Oct 2017 - 3:15 PM U9 R Game # 289
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
11 - 6
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
28 Oct 2017 - 1:00 PM U9 R Game # 283
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
6 - 2
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
28 Oct 2017 - 10:00 AM U9 R Game # 277
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson
9 - 3
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette

Sunday 22 October 2017

22 Oct 2017 - 5:00 PM U9 R Game # 261
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
8 - 2
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley
22 Oct 2017 - 1:30 PM U9 R Game # 252
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
7 - 10
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon

Saturday 21 October 2017

21 Oct 2017 - 7:00 PM U9 R Game # 238
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger
1 - 8
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson
21 Oct 2017 - 12:00 PM U9 R Game # 449
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
6 - 1
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley
Moved from 18-Nov
21 Oct 2017 - 11:00 AM U9 R Game # 229
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour
8 - 1
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
21 Oct 2017 - 11:00 AM U9 R Game # 425
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette
6 - 11
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
Rescheduled from 12-Nov-2017

Sunday 15 October 2017

15 Oct 2017 - 3:15 PM U9 R Game # 213
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
5 - 0
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger
15 Oct 2017 - 3:00 PM U9 R Game # 210
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
5 - 1
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette

Saturday 14 October 2017

14 Oct 2017 - 7:00 PM U9 R Game # 192
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger
2 - 8
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
14 Oct 2017 - 10:00 AM U9 R Game # 168
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
5 - 3
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
14 Oct 2017 - 9:00 AM U9 R Game # 167
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
0 - 7
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson

Sunday 01 October 2017

01 Oct 2017 - 4:00 PM U9 R Game # 151
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
6 - 2
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour
01 Oct 2017 - 3:00 PM U9 R Game # 145
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
1 - 5
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson

Saturday 30 September 2017

30 Sep 2017 - 5:00 PM U9 R Game # 126
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley
3 - 3
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette
30 Sep 2017 - 5:00 PM U9 R Game # 130
130 - RESCHEDULED Sandy Hill Arena Sandy Hill
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
2 - 6
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
This game was moved from 7:00 PM to this new time slot of 5:00 PM
30 Sep 2017 - 11:00 AM U9 R Game # 114
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson
2 - 6
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
30 Sep 2017 - 10:00 AM U9 R Game # 113
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour
6 - 5
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer

Subscribe to the U9 R schedule...

Subscribe to these events in iCalendar iCal

Subscribe to these events in Google calendar Google

Subscribe to these events in Microsoft Outlook Outlook

Subscribe to these events in Yahoo Calendar Yahoo!

Download the ICS file for these events ICS File


Print the U9 R schedule...

Print this schedule Print Schedule

For a printer friendly version of this schedule, click the above link.

U9 R

Saturday 30 September 2017

30 Sep 2017 - 10:00 AM U9 R Game # 113
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour
6 - 5
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
30 Sep 2017 - 11:00 AM U9 R Game # 114
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson
2 - 6
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
30 Sep 2017 - 5:00 PM U9 R Game # 126
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley
3 - 3
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette
30 Sep 2017 - 5:00 PM U9 R Game # 130
130 - RESCHEDULED Sandy Hill Arena Sandy Hill
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
2 - 6
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
This game was moved from 7:00 PM to this new time slot of 5:00 PM

Sunday 01 October 2017

01 Oct 2017 - 3:00 PM U9 R Game # 145
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
1 - 5
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson
01 Oct 2017 - 4:00 PM U9 R Game # 151
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
6 - 2
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour

Saturday 14 October 2017

14 Oct 2017 - 9:00 AM U9 R Game # 167
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
0 - 7
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson
14 Oct 2017 - 10:00 AM U9 R Game # 168
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
5 - 3
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
14 Oct 2017 - 7:00 PM U9 R Game # 192
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger
2 - 8
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon

Sunday 15 October 2017

15 Oct 2017 - 3:00 PM U9 R Game # 210
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
5 - 1
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette
15 Oct 2017 - 3:15 PM U9 R Game # 213
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
5 - 0
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger

Saturday 21 October 2017

21 Oct 2017 - 11:00 AM U9 R Game # 229
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour
8 - 1
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
21 Oct 2017 - 11:00 AM U9 R Game # 425
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette
6 - 11
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
Rescheduled from 12-Nov-2017
21 Oct 2017 - 12:00 PM U9 R Game # 449
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
6 - 1
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley
Moved from 18-Nov
21 Oct 2017 - 7:00 PM U9 R Game # 238
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger
1 - 8
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson

Sunday 22 October 2017

22 Oct 2017 - 1:30 PM U9 R Game # 252
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
7 - 10
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
22 Oct 2017 - 5:00 PM U9 R Game # 261
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
8 - 2
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley

Saturday 28 October 2017

28 Oct 2017 - 10:00 AM U9 R Game # 277
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson
9 - 3
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette
28 Oct 2017 - 1:00 PM U9 R Game # 283
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
6 - 2
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
28 Oct 2017 - 3:15 PM U9 R Game # 289
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
11 - 6
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
28 Oct 2017 - 7:00 PM U9 R Game # 294
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour
8 - 1
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger

Sunday 29 October 2017

29 Oct 2017 - 10:00 AM U9 R Game # 399
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
5 - 3
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley
Moved from 11-Nov-2017, corrected rink for new date.
29 Oct 2017 - 1:00 PM U9 R Game # 310
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson
5 - 3
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
29 Oct 2017 - 3:00 PM U9 R Game # 328
328 - RESCHEDULED Tom Brown Arena Tom Brown
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette
4 - 7
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour
Rescheduled earlier the same day, different arena
29 Oct 2017 - 4:30 PM U9 R Game # 320
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger
9 - 5
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates

Saturday 04 November 2017

04 Nov 2017 - 10:00 AM U9 R Game # 330
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour
5 - 2
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
04 Nov 2017 - 5:30 PM U9 R Game # 352
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley
1 - 7
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson
04 Nov 2017 - 6:00 PM U9 R Game # 354
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette
4 - 9
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson

Sunday 05 November 2017

05 Nov 2017 - 1:30 PM U9 R Game # 373
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley
7 - 3
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger
05 Nov 2017 - 2:00 PM U9 R Game # 376
WORA-Fer West Ottawa - Ferguson
7 - 1
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates

Sunday 12 November 2017

12 Nov 2017 - 3:00 PM U9 R Game # 469
469 - RESCHEDULED Tom Brown Arena Tom Brown
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
4 - 6
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
Moved to 12-Nov-2017 due to a tournament

Sunday 19 November 2017

19 Nov 2017 - 3:00 PM U9 R Game # 467
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger
3 - 7
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette
19 Nov 2017 - 6:00 PM U9 R Game # 473
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
4 - 5
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson

Tuesday 21 November 2017

21 Nov 2017 - 6:30 PM U9 R Game # 407
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
result pending
GCRA-Wat GCRA - Watson
Moved from 11-Nov-2017

Wednesday 22 November 2017

22 Nov 2017 - 7:00 PM U9 R Game # 224
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
7:00 PM
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
Original reschedule was posted with an incorrect rink. Original game was 15-Oct-2017 (power failure).

Saturday 25 November 2017

25 Nov 2017 - 3:30 PM U9 R Game # 488
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley
3:30 PM
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour

Sunday 26 November 2017

26 Nov 2017 - 11:00 AM U9 R Game # 498
GCRA-Arc GCRA - Archer
11:00 AM
MDRA-Bel Metcalfe - Bellinger
26 Nov 2017 - 12:30 PM U9 R Game # 506
NRA-Coa Nepean - Coates
12:30 PM
WORA-Sey West Ottawa - Seymour
26 Nov 2017 - 1:00 PM U9 R Game # 508
CORA-Fre Ottawa - Frechette
1:00 PM
WORA-Tho West Ottawa - Thomas
26 Nov 2017 - 5:00 PM U9 R Game # 517
CORA-Sam Ottawa - Sammon
5:00 PM
NRA-Daw Nepean - Dawley

Subscribe to the U9 R schedule...

Subscribe to these events in iCalendar iCal

Subscribe to these events in Google calendar Google

Subscribe to these events in Microsoft Outlook Outlook

Subscribe to these events in Yahoo Calendar Yahoo!

Download the ICS file for these events ICS File


Print the U9 R schedule...

Print this schedule Print Schedule

For a printer friendly version of this schedule, click the above link.

U9 R - 1st half

  GP W L T GF GA +/- Pts Pct Mercy
GCRA-Wat
GCRA - Watson
7 7 0 0 50 20 30 14 1.000 0
WORA-Fer
West Ottawa - Ferguson
8 7 1 0 50 16 34 14 0.875 0
WORA-Sey
West Ottawa - Seymour
6 5 1 0 36 19 17 10 0.833 0
WORA-Tho
West Ottawa - Thomas
6 4 2 0 33 24 9 8 0.667 0
GCRA-Arc
GCRA - Archer
7 4 3 0 34 24 10 8 0.571 0
CORA-Sam
Ottawa - Sammon
7 2 5 0 32 45 -13 4 0.286 0
NRA-Daw
Nepean - Dawley
6 1 4 1 17 32 -15 3 0.250 0
CORA-Fre
Ottawa - Frechette
7 1 5 1 28 47 -19 3 0.214 0
MDRA-Bel
Metcalfe - Bellinger
7 1 6 0 19 48 -29 2 0.143 0
NRA-Coa
Nepean - Coates
5 0 5 0 15 39 -24 0 0.000 0
Arnprior-McNab Ringette Association Central Ottawa Ringette Association Clarence Rockland Ringette Association Association de Ringuette de Gatineau Gloucester Cumberland Ringette Association Kingston Ringette Association Metcalfe & District Ringette Association Nepean Ringette Association Upper Ottawa Valley Ringette Association West Ottawa Ringette Association